Round 19 · simulation 74 · cycle-001.e3-kor-mirror-peer

Round 2045

Round 19 of 20 in simulation 74 of South Korea, mirror a peer, 20 years: 1 action, and the index +0.007 to 17.20.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2045 (the end of 2044) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.20 (+0.007)
In: 17.19
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
4
In: 6
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology18.3218.32+0.0012
Strategic Infrastructure17.3517.35+0.0032
National Security17.7917.85+0.0552
Human Capital16.5316.53+0.0011
Information & Influence17.6317.630.0001
Governance & Integrity15.7215.720.0005
Financial Strength17.1117.11+0.0012
Production & Innovation17.3017.30+0.0011
Trade & Investment16.9616.960.0002

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2045: the credits, the mirror a peer (usa) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 913, plus 6 carried in. Maintenance 869. Spent 46 on actions (partner 46). 4 carried over.

  • PartnerNuclear Deterrence46 credits for 0.48 levelsgoal_gapahead of Strategic Strike & Missile Defence by 36 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2045, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Nuclear Deterrence+0.50+0.500.000.000.00
Air Power+0.020.000.000.00+0.02
Space Operations+0.010.000.000.00+0.01
Advanced Manufacturing+0.010.000.000.00+0.01
Maritime Power+0.010.000.000.00+0.01
Resource Infrastructure+0.010.000.000.00+0.01