Round 11 · simulation 12 · cycle-002.e4-are

Round 2007

Round 11 of 30 in simulation 12 of United Arab Emirates, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 6 actions, and the index +0.037 to 10.22.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2007 (the end of 2006) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.22 (+0.037)
In: 10.19
Rank by index
44
In: 44
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.574.64+0.0746 → 5
Strategic Infrastructure13.0813.13+0.0542
National Security6.456.45+0.0017
Human Capital10.5110.54+0.0358
Information & Influence9.709.76+0.0636
Governance & Integrity9.759.750.0009
Financial Strength13.0013.01+0.0053
Production & Innovation10.4410.48+0.0437
Trade & Investment14.1814.24+0.0572

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2007: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 283. Maintenance 241. Spent 42 on actions (build 28, partner 14). 0 carried over. 3 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure6 credits for 0.26 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & Services Trade6 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship6 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCulture, Language & Education Diplomacy6 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Education6 credits for 0.35 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerEnergy Technologies14 credits for 0.71 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Critical Technology Tier 6 to 5.

The groups that moved most in 2007, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Energy Technologies+0.73+0.730.000.000.00
Culture, Language & Education Diplomacy+0.38+0.370.000.00+0.01
Digital & Services Trade+0.33+0.300.000.00+0.03
Advanced Education+0.29+0.290.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.28+0.270.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.27+0.260.000.00+0.01