Round 1 · simulation 22 · cycle-002.e4-hun

Round 1997

Round 1 of 30 in simulation 22 of Hungary, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.039 to 10.89.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1997 (the end of 1996) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.89 (+0.040)
In: 10.85
Rank by index
36
In: 36
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
7
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.008.000.0007
Strategic Infrastructure11.8811.90+0.0224
National Security7.127.120.0005
Human Capital13.1313.130.0005
Information & Influence10.8811.02+0.1436
Governance & Integrity12.4112.44+0.0209
Financial Strength10.8710.93+0.05814
Production & Innovation11.2511.250.0009
Trade & Investment12.1412.25+0.1117

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1997: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 312. Maintenance 227. Spent 78 on actions (partner 78). 7 carried over.

  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation16 credits for 1.71 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance16 credits for 0.70 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access16 credits for 1.56 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration16 credits for 0.49 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTransport Infrastructure16 credits for 0.65 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1997, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.86+0.860.000.000.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.78+0.780.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.35+0.350.000.000.00
Transport Infrastructure+0.22+0.220.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.17+0.170.000.000.00