Round 18 · simulation 22 · cycle-002.e4-hun

Round 2014

Round 18 of 30 in simulation 22 of Hungary, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.027 to 11.58.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2014 (the end of 2013) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.58 (+0.026)
In: 11.56
Rank by index
32
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
186
In: 169
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.018.02+0.0037
Strategic Infrastructure13.2113.24+0.0331
National Security7.247.240.0005
Human Capital13.9413.95+0.0154
Information & Influence12.2012.20+0.0012
Governance & Integrity13.4613.48+0.0221
Financial Strength11.2211.32+0.1008
Production & Innovation11.5511.61+0.0626
Trade & Investment13.2013.20+0.0061

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2014: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 360, plus 169 carried in. Maintenance 307. Spent 36 on actions (build 36). 186 carried over.

  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance7 credits for 0.20 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure7 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base7 credits for 0.34 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration7 credits for 0.10 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access7 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2014, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Financial System Depth & Access+0.37+0.370.000.000.00
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.35+0.350.000.00+0.01
Energy Infrastructure+0.26+0.250.000.00+0.01
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.21+0.200.000.00+0.01
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.12+0.110.000.00+0.01
Population Health+0.07+0.070.000.000.00