Round 22 · simulation 22 · cycle-002.e4-hun

Round 2018

Round 22 of 30 in simulation 22 of Hungary, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.027 to 11.69.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2018 (the end of 2017) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.69 (+0.027)
In: 11.66
Rank by index
30
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
231
In: 209
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.028.020.0007
Strategic Infrastructure13.3613.40+0.0451
National Security7.247.24+0.0035
Human Capital13.9814.01+0.0274
Information & Influence12.2012.200.0002
Governance & Integrity13.5413.57+0.0281
Financial Strength11.5211.52+0.0017
Production & Innovation11.8011.86+0.0666
Trade & Investment13.3213.39+0.0741

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2018: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 373, plus 209 carried in. Maintenance 314. Spent 37 on actions (build 37). 231 carried over.

  • BuildInternal Security & Order7 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPopulation Health7 credits for 0.34 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure7 credits for 0.35 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship7 credits for 0.39 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTrade Facilitation & Logistics7 credits for 0.46 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2018, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.47+0.460.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.40+0.390.000.00+0.01
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.27+0.270.000.000.00
Population Health+0.20+0.200.000.000.00
Internal Security & Order+0.18+0.180.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.08+0.060.000.00+0.01