Round 19 · simulation 21 · cycle-003.e4-geo

Round 2015

Round 19 of 30 in simulation 21 of Georgia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.041 to 5.21.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2015 (the end of 2014) and as it left it.

Capability index
5.21 (+0.041)
In: 5.17
Rank by index
113
In: 114
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
113
In: 96
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology2.492.50+0.01412
Strategic Infrastructure6.176.22+0.0509
National Security3.453.45−0.0029
Human Capital7.537.55+0.02012
Information & Influence5.795.81+0.01512
Governance & Integrity6.686.73+0.04917
Financial Strength4.944.99+0.04628
Production & Innovation4.824.85+0.03219
Trade & Investment4.614.75+0.14517

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2015: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 108, plus 96 carried in. Maintenance 81. Spent 11 on actions (partner 11). 113 carried over.

  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access2 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerRegulatory Governance & Strategic Controls2 credits for 0.14 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerAgriculture & Food Infrastructure2 credits for 0.12 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFinancial Regulation & Integrity2 credits for 0.17 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerDigital & Services Trade2 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history

Earlier events still landing: +2.2 points this round.

The groups that moved most in 2015, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.44+0.370.00+0.070.00
Digital & Services Trade+0.32+0.250.00+0.070.00
Financial Regulation & Integrity+0.18+0.170.00+0.02−0.01
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.17+0.100.00+0.070.00
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.12+0.080.00+0.040.00
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.080.000.00+0.07+0.01