Round 9 · simulation 10 · cycle-003.e4-irl

Round 2005

Round 9 of 30 in simulation 10 of Ireland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.083 to 12.49.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2005 (the end of 2004) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.49 (+0.083)
In: 12.41
Rank by index
25
In: 25
Domains at Tier 1
4
In: 4
Credits carried
65
In: 87
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.378.37+0.0066
Strategic Infrastructure13.3413.52+0.1871
National Security6.466.47+0.0087
Human Capital13.6413.66+0.0281
Information & Influence13.0613.07+0.0111
Governance & Integrity14.2814.28+0.0026
Financial Strength14.2814.60+0.3202
Production & Innovation13.5113.66+0.1544
Trade & Investment14.7814.81+0.0341

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2005: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 474, plus 87 carried in. Maintenance 378. Spent 117 on actions (build 117). 65 carried over.

  • BuildMonetary & Currency Capability24 credits for 0.94 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access24 credits for 0.86 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure24 credits for 0.63 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure24 credits for 0.82 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation24 credits for 0.84 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2005, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Monetary & Currency Capability+1.00+1.000.000.000.00
Social Infrastructure+0.93+0.860.000.00+0.07
Financial System Depth & Access+0.92+0.920.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.89+0.880.000.000.00
Transport Infrastructure+0.78+0.740.000.00+0.03
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.120.000.000.00+0.12