Round 9 · simulation 16 · cycle-003.e4-mex

Round 2005

Round 9 of 30 in simulation 16 of Mexico, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.018 to 9.67.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2005 (the end of 2004) and as it left it.

Capability index
9.67 (+0.017)
In: 9.65
Rank by index
49
In: 49
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
337
In: 288
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.035.030.0008
Strategic Infrastructure11.2711.29+0.0265
National Security7.117.11+0.0027
Human Capital10.3910.49+0.10010
Information & Influence10.8110.810.0006
Governance & Integrity9.549.57+0.03513
Financial Strength11.1111.11−0.00111
Production & Innovation9.929.920.00011
Trade & Investment11.6911.69−0.0017

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2005: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 284, plus 288 carried in. Maintenance 207. Spent 28 on actions (build 28). 337 carried over.

  • BuildPolitical Institutions & Civic Participation6 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEarly Childhood Development6 credits for 0.33 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPopulation Health6 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability6 credits for 0.24 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure6 credits for 0.21 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2005, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Early Childhood Development+0.34+0.340.000.00+0.01
Population Health+0.30+0.300.000.000.00
Political Institutions & Civic Participation+0.28+0.280.000.000.00
Health System Capability+0.26+0.250.000.00+0.01
Social Infrastructure+0.23+0.210.000.00+0.01
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.010.000.000.00+0.01