Round 18 · simulation 22 · cycle-003.e4-pol

Round 2014

Round 18 of 30 in simulation 22 of Poland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.027 to 10.38.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2014 (the end of 2013) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.38 (+0.027)
In: 10.35
Rank by index
44
In: 44
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
407
In: 371
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.766.76+0.0037
Strategic Infrastructure11.7911.87+0.0804
National Security7.917.91+0.0016
Human Capital12.0312.05+0.0164
Information & Influence10.1310.13+0.0077
Governance & Integrity11.3211.33+0.0059
Financial Strength10.6910.74+0.05511
Production & Innovation10.9911.01+0.0116
Trade & Investment11.5311.60+0.0676

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2014: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 308, plus 371 carried in. Maintenance 241. Spent 31 on actions (build 31). 407 carried over.

  • BuildFinancial Stability & Crisis Management6 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure6 credits for 0.24 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure6 credits for 0.19 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure6 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTrade Facilitation & Logistics6 credits for 0.37 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2014, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.41+0.370.000.00+0.04
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.31+0.310.000.000.00
Financial Stability & Crisis Management+0.30+0.300.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.25+0.250.000.00+0.01
Transport Infrastructure+0.19+0.190.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.090.000.000.00+0.09