Round 13 · simulation 14 · cycle-003.e4-rus

Round 2009

Round 13 of 30 in simulation 14 of Russia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.170 to 12.35.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2009 (the end of 2008) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.35 (+0.170)
In: 12.18
Rank by index
26
In: 27
Domains at Tier 1
5
In: 5
Credits carried
659
In: 649
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology11.9312.69+0.7522
Strategic Infrastructure14.5614.61+0.0501
National Security15.2715.29+0.0191
Human Capital13.8714.19+0.3161
Information & Influence11.9011.91+0.0045
Governance & Integrity11.8611.88+0.0201
Financial Strength11.3811.380.0001
Production & Innovation10.0610.42+0.3626 → 4
Trade & Investment8.758.76+0.0099

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2009: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,102, plus 649 carried in. Maintenance 812. Spent 279 on actions (buy 279). 659 carried over.

  • BuyResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation56 credits for 1.50 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyAdvanced Education56 credits for 0.33 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyInnovation & Commercialisation56 credits for 2.49 levelsscripted_history
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing56 credits for 3.31 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies56 credits for 4.11 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Production & Innovation Tier 6 to 4.

The groups that moved most in 2009, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+4.11+4.110.000.000.00
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+3.31+3.310.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+2.49+2.490.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+1.63+1.500.000.00+0.13
Health System Capability+0.98+1.770.000.00+0.13
Social Infrastructure+0.150.000.000.00+0.15