Round 1 · simulation 3 · cycle-003.e4-rus

Round 1997

Round 1 of 30 in simulation 3 of Russia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.080 to 11.27.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1997 (the end of 1996) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.27 (+0.079)
In: 11.19
Rank by index
34
In: 35
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology11.0211.020.0002
Strategic Infrastructure12.6612.660.0002
National Security15.3415.340.0001
Human Capital12.1812.180.0005
Information & Influence12.1312.130.0004
Governance & Integrity9.189.30+0.12113
Financial Strength8.609.20+0.59618 → 17
Production & Innovation10.1410.140.0009
Trade & Investment9.429.420.0008

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1997: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 825. Maintenance 633. Spent 192 on actions (partner 192). 0 carried over.

  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance41 credits for 2.13 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerMonetary & Currency Capability41 credits for 2.47 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFinancial System Depth & Access41 credits for 2.55 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration41 credits for 1.61 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption27 credits for 1.28 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 18 to 17.

The groups that moved most in 1997, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Financial System Depth & Access+1.27+1.270.000.000.00
Monetary & Currency Capability+1.24+1.240.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+1.06+1.060.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.54+0.540.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.43+0.430.000.000.00