Round 2 · simulation 4 · cycle-003.e4-usa

Round 1998

Round 2 of 30 in simulation 4 of United States, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.005 to 19.15.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1998 (the end of 1997) and as it left it.

Capability index
19.15 (+0.006)
In: 19.15
Rank by index
1
In: 1
Domains at Tier 1
9
In: 9
Credits carried
3,614
In: 1,757
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology19.9519.950.0001
Strategic Infrastructure18.7118.710.0001
National Security19.9919.990.0001
Human Capital17.6417.640.0001
Information & Influence19.4919.490.0001
Governance & Integrity17.7017.70+0.0011
Financial Strength19.7919.84+0.0481
Production & Innovation19.5219.520.0001
Trade & Investment19.5419.540.0001

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1998: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 5,412, plus 1,757 carried in. Maintenance 3,285. Spent 270 on actions (build 270). 3,614 carried over.

  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance54 credits for 0.42 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation54 credits for 0.48 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies54 credits for 0.62 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTrade Policy & Market Access54 credits for 0.63 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & Services Trade54 credits for 0.64 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1998, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.29+0.290.000.000.00
National Resilience & Crisis Management0.000.000.000.000.00