Round 2 · simulation 1 · mcts-dev.dev-est-greedy-marginal

Round 2028

Round 2 of 4 in simulation 1 of Estonia, greedy, 4 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.090 to 11.68.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2028 (the end of 2027) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.68 (+0.090)
In: 11.59
Rank by index
32
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
44
In: 24
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.627.27+0.6487 → 6
Strategic Infrastructure10.8610.860.0005
National Security7.547.540.0006
Human Capital14.5614.560.0003
Information & Influence10.7910.790.0006
Governance & Integrity15.4615.460.0003
Financial Strength13.0813.080.0009
Production & Innovation12.8112.97+0.1595
Trade & Investment12.6012.600.0006

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2028: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 347, plus 24 carried in. Maintenance 240. Spent 87 on actions (buy 69, partner 17). 44 carried over.

  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing17 credits for 1.61 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Space Technologies by 12 per cent
  • PartnerSpace Technologies17 credits for 1.43 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Artificial Intelligence by 11 per cent
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence17 credits for 1.64 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Economic Output & Productivity by 2 per cent
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity17 credits for 1.11 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Advanced Materials & Manufacturing by 0 per cent
  • BuyAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing17 credits for 1.77 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Sensing, Timing & Navigation by 0 per cent

Tiers. Critical Technology Tier 7 to 6.

The groups that moved most in 2028, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+1.77+1.770.000.000.00
Artificial Intelligence+1.64+1.640.000.000.00
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+1.61+1.610.000.000.00
Space Technologies+1.45+1.450.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+1.11+1.110.000.000.00