Round 10 · simulation 12 · mcts-m2.m2-bra-greedy-marginal

Round 2036

Round 10 of 20 in simulation 12 of Brazil, greedy, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.106 to 12.65.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2036 (the end of 2035) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.65 (+0.105)
In: 12.54
Rank by index
24
In: 25
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
78
In: 76
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology10.0510.07+0.0245
Strategic Infrastructure13.7513.79+0.0363
National Security9.339.34+0.0135
Human Capital15.4615.68+0.2201
Information & Influence13.0513.08+0.0224
Governance & Integrity12.0612.06+0.0029
Financial Strength13.3113.39+0.0759
Production & Innovation12.5412.73+0.1925
Trade & Investment13.3513.72+0.3675

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2036: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 420, plus 76 carried in. Maintenance 312. Spent 105 on actions (buy 42, partner 63). 78 carried over.

  • BuyResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation21 credits for 0.98 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by 1 per cent
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance21 credits for 0.76 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Investment Attraction & Projection by 1 per cent
  • PartnerInvestment Attraction & Projection21 credits for 1.47 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Trade Policy & Market Access by 0 per cent
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access21 credits for 1.75 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Economic Output & Productivity by 1 per cent
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity21 credits for 1.08 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Alliances & Security Cooperation by 1 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2036, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Economic Output & Productivity+1.12+1.080.000.00+0.03
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.98+0.980.000.00+0.01
Advanced Education+0.95+0.920.000.00+0.04
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.88+0.870.000.00+0.01
Economic Leverage & Dependence+0.85+0.840.000.00+0.01
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.74+0.730.000.00+0.01