Round 11 · simulation 12 · mcts-m2.m2-bra-greedy-marginal

Round 2037

Round 11 of 20 in simulation 12 of Brazil, greedy, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.144 to 12.79.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2037 (the end of 2036) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.79 (+0.144)
In: 12.65
Rank by index
24
In: 24
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
90
In: 74
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology10.0710.29+0.2125
Strategic Infrastructure13.7913.82+0.0313
National Security9.349.35+0.0095
Human Capital15.6815.77+0.0901
Information & Influence13.0813.24+0.1614
Governance & Integrity12.0612.06+0.0039
Financial Strength13.3913.54+0.1569 → 8
Production & Innovation12.7312.99+0.2595 → 4
Trade & Investment13.7214.09+0.3735 → 3

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2037: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 437, plus 74 carried in. Maintenance 316. Spent 105 on actions (buy 42, partner 63). 90 carried over.

  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation21 credits for 1.75 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Digital & Services Trade by 1 per cent
  • PartnerDigital & Services Trade21 credits for 1.65 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Technology Adoption & Diffusion by 0 per cent
  • BuyTechnology Adoption & Diffusion21 credits for 1.55 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by 1 per cent
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance21 credits for 0.74 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Robotics & Autonomous Systems by 0 per cent
  • BuyRobotics & Autonomous Systems21 credits for 1.72 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Global Value Chain Position by 1 per cent

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 9 to 8; Production & Innovation Tier 5 to 4; Trade & Investment Tier 5 to 3.

The groups that moved most in 2037, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+1.74+1.720.000.00+0.02
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+1.63+1.550.000.00+0.08
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.91+0.750.000.00+0.16
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.89+0.870.000.00+0.01
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.87+0.870.000.000.00
Digital & Services Trade+0.87+0.820.000.00+0.04