Round 17 · simulation 3 · mcts-m2.m2-bra-mcts-score-sum

Round 2043

Round 17 of 20 in simulation 3 of Brazil, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.162 to 13.14.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2043 (the end of 2042) and as it left it.

Capability index
13.14 (+0.162)
In: 12.98
Rank by index
22
In: 22
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
190
In: 186
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology11.0411.39+0.3524
Strategic Infrastructure13.9213.93+0.0163
National Security9.709.71+0.0134
Human Capital15.5915.64+0.0561
Information & Influence13.5713.82+0.2443
Governance & Integrity11.8411.84+0.0049
Financial Strength13.1913.46+0.2728
Production & Innovation12.8413.01+0.1663 → 2
Trade & Investment15.1115.44+0.3393 → 2

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2043: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 455, plus 186 carried in. Maintenance 338. Spent 113 on actions (buy 90, partner 23). 190 carried over.

  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity23 credits for 1.03 levelsmctsahead of Alliances & Security Cooperation by 0 per cent
  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation23 credits for 1.43 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyRobotics & Autonomous Systems23 credits for 1.63 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySovereign Capital & External Financial Power23 credits for 1.58 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing23 credits for 1.61 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Production & Innovation Tier 3 to 2; Trade & Investment Tier 3 to 2.

The groups that moved most in 2043, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+1.64+1.610.000.00+0.04
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+1.64+1.630.000.00+0.01
Sovereign Capital & External Financial Power+1.58+1.580.000.00+0.01
Economic Output & Productivity+1.05+1.030.000.00+0.02
Economic Leverage & Dependence+0.87+0.810.000.00+0.06
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.74+0.710.000.00+0.02