Round 19 · simulation 41 · mcts-m2.m2-bra-mcts-tier-rank

Round 2045

Round 19 of 20 in simulation 41 of Brazil, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.097 to 14.02.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2045 (the end of 2044) and as it left it.

Capability index
14.02 (+0.098)
In: 13.92
Rank by index
18
In: 19
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
3
In: 6
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology12.6112.91+0.2963
Strategic Infrastructure14.4114.45+0.0393
National Security9.9410.03+0.0955
Human Capital16.5916.63+0.0441
Information & Influence14.3014.34+0.0423
Governance & Integrity12.5012.51+0.0109
Financial Strength14.3014.41+0.1125 → 2
Production & Innovation13.8613.97+0.1122
Trade & Investment16.8016.93+0.1261

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2045: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 508, plus 6 carried in. Maintenance 415. Spent 96 on actions (buy 45, partner 50). 3 carried over.

  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance25 credits for 0.66 levelsmctsahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by -3 per cent
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing25 credits for 1.37 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerTrade Facilitation & Logistics25 credits for 1.55 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyTechnology Adoption & Diffusion10 credits for 0.59 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEnergy Technologies10 credits for 0.65 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 5 to 2.

The groups that moved most in 2045, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+1.37+1.370.000.00+0.01
Strategic Strike & Missile Defence+0.83+0.830.000.000.00
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.78+0.780.000.00+0.01
Space Technologies+0.68+0.670.000.00+0.01
Energy Technologies+0.67+0.650.000.00+0.02
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.64+0.590.000.00+0.04