Round 14 · simulation 27 · mcts-m2.m2-est-mcts-tier-rank

Round 2040

Round 14 of 20 in simulation 27 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.121 to 13.08.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2040 (the end of 2039) and as it left it.

Capability index
13.08 (+0.121)
In: 12.96
Rank by index
22
In: 22
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
341
In: 325
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology10.1810.67+0.4935
Strategic Infrastructure11.5711.60+0.0305
National Security8.238.29+0.0536
Human Capital16.0816.21+0.1281
Information & Influence13.0413.15+0.1093
Governance & Integrity15.5715.57+0.0023
Financial Strength13.8213.82+0.0081
Production & Innovation14.0114.02+0.0153
Trade & Investment14.1414.39+0.2534

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2040: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 445, plus 325 carried in. Maintenance 316. Spent 114 on actions (buy 46, partner 68). 341 carried over.

  • PartnerAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing23 credits for 1.44 levelsmctsahead of Semiconductors & Advanced Computing by -1 per cent
  • PartnerTrade Facilitation & Logistics23 credits for 1.65 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation23 credits for 1.79 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerGlobal Value Chain Position23 credits for 1.64 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence23 credits for 1.62 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2040, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+1.80+1.790.000.00+0.01
Artificial Intelligence+1.76+1.620.000.00+0.14
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.83+0.820.000.00+0.01
Global Value Chain Position+0.83+0.820.000.00+0.01
Advanced Education+0.75+0.740.000.00+0.01
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+0.72+0.720.000.000.00