Round 17 · simulation 29 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-mcts-tier1

Round 2043

Round 17 of 20 in simulation 29 of Kenya, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.034 to 7.98.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2043 (the end of 2042) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.98 (+0.034)
In: 7.94
Rank by index
69
In: 70
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
1
In: 1
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.255.47+0.2217
Strategic Infrastructure7.987.99+0.0127
National Security4.744.75+0.0149 → 6
Human Capital8.868.88+0.0238
Information & Influence9.389.39+0.0056
Governance & Integrity8.908.90+0.00114
Financial Strength8.778.77+0.00117
Production & Innovation8.328.33+0.00512
Trade & Investment9.289.31+0.02211

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2043: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 161, plus 1 carried in. Maintenance 132. Spent 29 on actions (build 8, buy 19, partner 2). 1 carried over.

  • BuildNuclear Deterrence8 credits for 0.17 levelsmcts
  • BuyConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies8 credits for 0.87 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation8 credits for 0.90 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing3 credits for 0.28 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerEconomic Leverage & Dependence2 credits for 0.18 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. National Security Tier 9 to 6.

The groups that moved most in 2043, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+0.92+0.900.000.00+0.02
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.87+0.870.000.000.00
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.28+0.280.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.19+0.190.000.000.00
Economic Leverage & Dependence+0.14+0.090.000.00+0.05
Artificial Intelligence+0.100.000.000.00+0.10