Round 2 · simulation 7 · mcts-m2b.m2b-est-mcts-index

Round 2028

Round 2 of 20 in simulation 7 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, Water-efficient food leap, and the index +0.059 to 11.60.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2028 (the end of 2027) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.60 (+0.059)
In: 11.54
Rank by index
32
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
130
In: 64
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.176.39+0.2257
Strategic Infrastructure10.8610.88+0.0135
National Security7.547.540.0006
Human Capital14.5814.64+0.0623
Information & Influence10.6910.70+0.0056
Governance & Integrity15.4615.47+0.0133
Financial Strength13.0813.12+0.0459
Production & Innovation12.8413.00+0.1555
Trade & Investment12.6012.61+0.0116

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2028: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 392, plus 64 carried in. Maintenance 267. Spent 58 on actions (build 12, buy 23, partner 23). 130 carried over.

  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance12 credits for 0.41 levelsmctsahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by 0 per cent
  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills12 credits for 1.15 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing12 credits for 1.14 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerSpace Technologies12 credits for 0.98 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity12 credits for 0.75 levelsmcts_fill
  • Upside event: Water-efficient food leap S16. +3.3 points across the groups it bears on, after exposure and readiness, spread over its duration.
The groups that moved most in 2028, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+1.15+1.140.00+0.010.00
Space Technologies+1.00+0.990.00+0.010.00
Economic Output & Productivity+0.99+0.980.00+0.010.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.48+0.460.00+0.020.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.24+0.200.00+0.01+0.03
Labour & Employment+0.040.000.00+0.01+0.03