Round 10 · simulation 1 · mcts-m2b.m2b-ken-greedy

Round 2036

Round 10 of 20 in simulation 1 of Kenya, greedy, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.049 to 7.58.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2036 (the end of 2035) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.58 (+0.049)
In: 7.53
Rank by index
72
In: 73
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
79
In: 72
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.603.67+0.0709
Strategic Infrastructure7.897.89+0.0037
National Security4.634.63+0.0059
Human Capital8.718.78+0.0789
Information & Influence8.968.96+0.0067
Governance & Integrity8.898.890.00014
Financial Strength8.588.59+0.01317
Production & Innovation7.918.00+0.09214
Trade & Investment8.648.82+0.17412 → 11

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2036: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 163, plus 72 carried in. Maintenance 132. Spent 24 on actions (buy 15, partner 10). 79 carried over.

  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing5 credits for 0.51 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Technology Adoption & Diffusion by 3 per cent
  • BuyTechnology Adoption & Diffusion5 credits for 0.55 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Trade Policy & Market Access by 0 per cent
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access5 credits for 0.60 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Research Talent & Knowledge Creation by 0 per cent
  • BuyResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation5 credits for 0.38 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Investment Attraction & Projection by 0 per cent
  • PartnerInvestment Attraction & Projection5 credits for 0.52 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies by 0 per cent

Tiers. Trade & Investment Tier 12 to 11.

The groups that moved most in 2036, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.61+0.610.000.000.00
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.58+0.550.000.00+0.03
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.53+0.520.000.00+0.01
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.51+0.510.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.38+0.380.000.000.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.32+0.320.000.000.00