Round 2 · simulation 3 · cmaes-c1.c1-kor-cmaes-rule

Round 2028

Round 2 of 20 in simulation 3 of South Korea, evolution strategy, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.037 to 16.06.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2028 (the end of 2027) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.06 (+0.037)
In: 16.02
Rank by index
6
In: 6
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
396
In: 191
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0816.080.0002
Strategic Infrastructure16.3216.320.0002
National Security14.4114.410.0003
Human Capital16.4916.490.0001
Information & Influence15.4915.50+0.0023
Governance & Integrity15.9616.19+0.2323
Financial Strength16.1216.22+0.1004
Production & Innovation16.6316.630.0001
Trade & Investment16.6816.680.0002

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2028: the credits, the evolution strategy (cma-es) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,019, plus 191 carried in. Maintenance 663. Spent 152 on actions (build 152). 396 carried over.

  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance30 credits for 0.85 levelscmaes
  • BuildJustice System & Fundamental Rights30 credits for 1.20 levelscmaes
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption30 credits for 1.20 levelscmaes
  • BuildRegulatory Governance & Strategic Controls30 credits for 1.16 levelscmaes
  • BuildTransparency, Oversight & Accountability30 credits for 1.17 levelscmaes
The groups that moved most in 2028, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.58+0.580.000.000.00
Justice System & Fundamental Rights+0.48+0.480.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.48+0.480.000.000.00
Transparency, Oversight & Accountability+0.47+0.470.000.000.00
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.18+0.180.000.000.00