Round 4 · simulation 1 · cmaes-dev.dev-est-cmaes-receding

Round 2030

Round 4 of 4 in simulation 1 of Estonia, evolution strategy, 4 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.104 to 11.79.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2030 (the end of 2029) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.79 (+0.104)
In: 11.69
Rank by index
30
In: 31
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
242
In: 179
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.526.63+0.1097
Strategic Infrastructure10.8610.87+0.0045
National Security7.547.55+0.0076
Human Capital14.5614.560.0003
Information & Influence10.8411.61+0.7706
Governance & Integrity15.4615.460.0003
Financial Strength13.0913.10+0.0079
Production & Innovation12.8212.82+0.0055
Trade & Investment13.4913.52+0.0315

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2030: the credits, the evolution strategy (cma-es) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 395, plus 179 carried in. Maintenance 274. Spent 59 on actions (partner 59). 242 carried over.

  • PartnerDiplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks12 credits for 0.92 levelscmaes
  • PartnerDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance12 credits for 1.08 levelscmaes
  • PartnerCulture, Language & Education Diplomacy12 credits for 1.02 levelscmaes
  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation12 credits for 1.13 levelscmaes
  • PartnerInformation Environment & Strategic Communication12 credits for 0.81 levelscmaes
The groups that moved most in 2030, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Alliances & Security Cooperation+1.16+1.160.000.000.00
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+1.09+1.090.000.000.00
Culture, Language & Education Diplomacy+1.03+1.030.000.000.00
Diplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks+0.94+0.940.000.000.00
Artificial Intelligence+0.500.000.000.00+0.50
Space Technologies+0.46+0.460.000.000.00