Round 17 · simulation 2 · cycle-003.e4-cze

Round 2013

Round 17 of 30 in simulation 2 of Czechia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 1 action, and the index +0.005 to 12.19.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2013 (the end of 2012) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.19 (+0.005)
In: 12.18
Rank by index
27
In: 27
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology7.867.86+0.0047
Strategic Infrastructure14.2914.28−0.0091
National Security7.557.55−0.0046
Human Capital14.7614.76+0.0033
Information & Influence11.5611.56+0.0025
Governance & Integrity14.7114.72+0.0081
Financial Strength11.4511.46+0.01911
Production & Innovation12.9612.97+0.0112
Trade & Investment14.5114.52+0.0081

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2013: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 398. Maintenance 396. Spent 1 on actions (build 1). 0 carried over. 2 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildFinancial Stability & Crisis Management1 credits for 0.06 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2013, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Financial Stability & Crisis Management+0.06+0.060.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.040.000.000.00+0.04
Financial Regulation & Integrity+0.030.000.000.00+0.03
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.030.000.000.00+0.03
Transport Infrastructure−0.030.000.000.00−0.03
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.020.000.000.00+0.02