Round 25 · simulation 23 · cycle-003.e4-idn

Round 2021

Round 25 of 30 in simulation 23 of Indonesia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.016 to 7.21.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2021 (the end of 2020) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.21 (+0.016)
In: 7.20
Rank by index
78
In: 78
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.863.87+0.0179
Strategic Infrastructure8.908.97+0.0705
National Security6.226.23+0.0158
Human Capital9.929.95+0.0314
Information & Influence6.756.75+0.00611
Governance & Integrity8.308.30+0.00113
Financial Strength7.977.95−0.02516
Production & Innovation6.296.29+0.00117
Trade & Investment6.586.61+0.03014

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2021: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 167. Maintenance 135. Spent 31 on actions (build 31). 0 carried over. 5 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildMaritime Power8 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResource Infrastructure8 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGlobal Value Chain Position8 credits for 0.57 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Technologies8 credits for 0.44 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2021, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Global Value Chain Position+0.22+0.290.000.00−0.07
Transport Infrastructure+0.19+0.190.000.000.00
Energy Technologies+0.15+0.150.000.00+0.01
Maritime Power+0.15+0.150.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.13+0.130.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.11+0.110.000.000.00