Round 26 · simulation 23 · cycle-003.e4-idn

Round 2022

Round 26 of 30 in simulation 23 of Indonesia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.016 to 7.23.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2022 (the end of 2021) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.23 (+0.016)
In: 7.21
Rank by index
77
In: 78
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.873.89+0.0209
Strategic Infrastructure8.978.99+0.0235
National Security6.236.24+0.0138
Human Capital9.959.98+0.0274
Information & Influence6.756.750.00011
Governance & Integrity8.308.300.00013
Financial Strength7.957.94−0.00716
Production & Innovation6.296.29−0.00817
Trade & Investment6.616.69+0.07614

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2022: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 166. Maintenance 136. Spent 30 on actions (build 30). 0 carried over. 5 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildMaritime Power8 credits for 0.32 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResource Infrastructure8 credits for 0.32 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGlobal Value Chain Position8 credits for 0.60 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Technologies5 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2022, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Global Value Chain Position+0.57+0.590.000.00−0.02
Energy Technologies+0.25+0.240.000.000.00
Maritime Power+0.22+0.230.000.00−0.01
Resource Infrastructure+0.17+0.180.000.00−0.02
Transport Infrastructure+0.08+0.100.000.00−0.02
Digital & AI Competence+0.070.000.000.00+0.07