Round 23 · simulation 22 · cycle-003.e4-pol

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 22 of Poland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.040 to 10.54.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.54 (+0.040)
In: 10.50
Rank by index
42
In: 43
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
247
In: 266
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.786.78+0.0067
Strategic Infrastructure12.3112.44+0.1244 → 3
National Security8.168.26+0.0995
Human Capital12.2812.38+0.0994
Information & Influence10.1610.16+0.0056
Governance & Integrity11.3311.33+0.0019
Financial Strength10.8010.800.00011
Production & Innovation11.0511.07+0.0156
Trade & Investment11.6611.67+0.0086

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 308, plus 266 carried in. Maintenance 251. Spent 77 on actions (build 77). 247 carried over.

  • BuildLand Power15 credits for 0.43 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAir Power15 credits for 0.50 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure15 credits for 0.52 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPopulation Health15 credits for 0.74 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure15 credits for 0.62 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Strategic Infrastructure Tier 4 to 3.

The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Population Health+0.79+0.790.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.66+0.660.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.55+0.550.000.000.00
Air Power+0.53+0.530.000.000.00
Land Power+0.45+0.450.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.050.000.000.00+0.05