Round 15 · simulation 23 · mcts-m2.m2-est-mcts-score-sum

Round 2041

Round 15 of 20 in simulation 23 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.147 to 12.91.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2041 (the end of 2040) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.91 (+0.147)
In: 12.77
Rank by index
22
In: 24
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
347
In: 325
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology10.2610.64+0.3785
Strategic Infrastructure11.0011.03+0.0235
National Security7.137.17+0.0386
Human Capital16.3016.43+0.1291
Information & Influence12.8813.25+0.3683
Governance & Integrity15.3515.35+0.0023
Financial Strength13.6913.71+0.0142
Production & Innovation13.8513.87+0.0203
Trade & Investment14.4214.77+0.3484

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2041: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 432, plus 325 carried in. Maintenance 303. Spent 107 on actions (build 43, buy 64). 347 carried over.

  • BuildSemiconductors & Advanced Computing22 credits for 0.57 levelsmctsahead of Air Power by 0 per cent
  • BuyBiotechnology & Health Technologies22 credits for 1.68 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyRobotics & Autonomous Systems22 credits for 1.72 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuildDigital & AI Competence22 credits for 1.35 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance22 credits for 1.58 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2041, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+2.14+2.090.000.00+0.05
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+1.75+1.720.000.00+0.03
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+1.68+1.680.000.000.00
Global Value Chain Position+0.81+0.770.000.00+0.04
Export Capability & Sophistication+0.78+0.760.000.00+0.02
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.77+0.760.000.000.00