Round 19 · simulation 32 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-mcts-score-sum

Round 2045

Round 19 of 20 in simulation 32 of Kenya, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.059 to 7.36.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2045 (the end of 2044) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.36 (+0.060)
In: 7.30
Rank by index
76
In: 77
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
13
In: 13
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.135.48+0.3477
Strategic Infrastructure6.906.91+0.0118
National Security3.653.67+0.0209
Human Capital8.478.47+0.0029
Information & Influence9.039.04+0.0077
Governance & Integrity8.338.330.00016
Financial Strength7.927.93+0.00820
Production & Innovation7.727.72+0.00413
Trade & Investment8.568.70+0.13411

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2045: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 153, plus 13 carried in. Maintenance 116. Spent 38 on actions (buy 23, partner 15). 13 carried over.

  • PartnerQuantum Technologies8 credits for 0.62 levelsmcts
  • BuyAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing8 credits for 0.81 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation8 credits for 0.85 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies8 credits for 0.82 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerEconomic Leverage & Dependence8 credits for 0.86 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2045, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+0.95+0.950.000.000.00
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+0.89+0.850.000.00+0.03
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.82+0.820.000.000.00
Economic Leverage & Dependence+0.48+0.430.000.00+0.05
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.41+0.410.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.32+0.320.000.000.00