Round 15 · simulation 32 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-mcts-tier-rank

Round 2041

Round 15 of 20 in simulation 32 of Kenya, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.046 to 7.13.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2041 (the end of 2040) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.13 (+0.045)
In: 7.08
Rank by index
80
In: 80
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
3
In: 3
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.114.43+0.3187
Strategic Infrastructure6.846.85+0.0128
National Security3.643.67+0.0286
Human Capital8.448.44+0.00111
Information & Influence8.858.85+0.0057
Governance & Integrity8.338.330.00016
Financial Strength7.837.84+0.00920
Production & Innovation7.487.51+0.03014
Trade & Investment8.258.26+0.00611

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2041: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 143, plus 3 carried in. Maintenance 108. Spent 35 on actions (build 7, buy 28). 3 carried over.

  • BuildEconomic Output & Productivity7 credits for 0.40 levelsmctsahead of Economic Output & Productivity by 0 per cent
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation7 credits for 0.83 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEnergy Technologies7 credits for 0.81 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing7 credits for 0.79 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing7 credits for 0.63 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2041, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+0.84+0.830.000.00+0.01
Energy Technologies+0.82+0.810.000.00+0.01
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+0.79+0.790.000.00+0.01
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.63+0.630.000.000.00
Nuclear Deterrence+0.15+0.150.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+0.14+0.130.000.00+0.01