Round 16 · simulation 32 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-mcts-tier-rank

Round 2042

Round 16 of 20 in simulation 32 of Kenya, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.050 to 7.18.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2042 (the end of 2041) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.18 (+0.050)
In: 7.13
Rank by index
79
In: 80
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
1
In: 3
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.434.62+0.1877
Strategic Infrastructure6.856.86+0.0138
National Security3.673.69+0.0186
Human Capital8.448.44+0.00111
Information & Influence8.858.93+0.0797
Governance & Integrity8.338.33+0.00116
Financial Strength7.847.85+0.00520
Production & Innovation7.517.54+0.02914
Trade & Investment8.268.37+0.11611

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2042: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 144, plus 3 carried in. Maintenance 110. Spent 36 on actions (buy 14, partner 21). 1 carried over.

  • PartnerExport Capability & Sophistication7 credits for 0.77 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Export Capability & Sophistication by 0 per cent
  • PartnerInvestment Attraction & Projection7 credits for 0.75 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Robotics & Autonomous Systems by 0 per cent
  • BuyRobotics & Autonomous Systems7 credits for 0.83 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Sensing, Timing & Navigation by 0 per cent
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation7 credits for 0.83 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Alliances & Security Cooperation by 0 per cent
  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation7 credits for 0.85 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies by 1 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2042, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+0.86+0.830.000.00+0.02
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+0.84+0.830.000.000.00
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.43+0.430.000.000.00
Export Capability & Sophistication+0.39+0.390.000.000.00
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.38+0.370.000.00+0.01
Artificial Intelligence+0.150.000.000.00+0.15