Round 20 · simulation 32 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-mcts-tier-rank

Round 2046

Round 20 of 20 in simulation 32 of Kenya, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.050 to 7.38.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2046 (the end of 2045) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.38 (+0.050)
In: 7.33
Rank by index
76
In: 76
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
4
In: 3
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.275.58+0.3067 → 6
Strategic Infrastructure6.906.91+0.0128
National Security3.743.76+0.0206
Human Capital8.448.44+0.00211
Information & Influence9.029.08+0.0577
Governance & Integrity8.338.330.00016
Financial Strength7.867.87+0.00820
Production & Innovation7.767.77+0.00611
Trade & Investment8.638.67+0.03811

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2046: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 149, plus 3 carried in. Maintenance 117. Spent 32 on actions (buy 25, partner 7). 4 carried over.

  • PartnerSemiconductors & Advanced Computing7 credits for 0.40 levelsmcts
  • BuyRobotics & Autonomous Systems7 credits for 0.81 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEnergy Technologies7 credits for 0.80 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence7 credits for 0.75 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance3 credits for 0.32 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Critical Technology Tier 7 to 6.

The groups that moved most in 2046, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Artificial Intelligence+0.88+0.750.000.00+0.13
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+0.82+0.810.000.00+0.01
Energy Technologies+0.80+0.800.000.000.00
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+0.32+0.320.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.32+0.320.000.000.00
Economic Leverage & Dependence+0.20+0.170.000.00+0.03