Round 15 · simulation 41 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-mcts-tier-rank

Round 2041

Round 15 of 20 in simulation 41 of Kenya, tree search, 20 years: 4 actions, and the index +0.044 to 7.96.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2041 (the end of 2040) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.96 (+0.045)
In: 7.92
Rank by index
69
In: 70
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.945.17+0.2277
Strategic Infrastructure7.967.97+0.0127
National Security4.684.70+0.0189
Human Capital8.868.86+0.0038
Information & Influence9.419.50+0.0896
Governance & Integrity8.908.90+0.00114
Financial Strength8.768.76+0.00617
Production & Innovation8.448.48+0.03511
Trade & Investment9.319.32+0.00911

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2041: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 162. Maintenance 130. Spent 32 on actions (build 8, buy 16, partner 8). 0 carried over.

  • BuildRobotics & Autonomous Systems8 credits for 0.50 levelsmctsahead of Space Technologies by 0 per cent
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing8 credits for 0.71 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerSpace Technologies8 credits for 0.71 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence8 credits for 0.86 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2041, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Artificial Intelligence+0.93+0.860.000.00+0.06
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.71+0.710.000.000.00
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.47+0.470.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.42+0.420.000.000.00
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+0.18+0.170.000.00+0.02
Economic Output & Productivity+0.18+0.150.000.00+0.03