Round 4 · simulation 29 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-mcts-tier1

Round 2030

Round 4 of 20 in simulation 29 of Kenya, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.030 to 7.32.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2030 (the end of 2029) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.32 (+0.030)
In: 7.29
Rank by index
77
In: 77
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
2
In: 1
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.103.16+0.05210
Strategic Infrastructure7.887.88+0.0027
National Security4.604.61+0.0069
Human Capital7.948.14+0.20112
Information & Influence8.578.57+0.0047
Governance & Integrity8.898.89+0.00114
Financial Strength8.628.62+0.00117
Production & Innovation7.707.70+0.00314
Trade & Investment8.308.300.00012

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2030: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 145. Maintenance 112. Spent 32 on actions (build 29, buy 3). 2 carried over.

  • BuildSemiconductors & Advanced Computing7 credits for 0.33 levelsmcts
  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills7 credits for 0.84 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuildLifelong Learning & Reskilling7 credits for 0.83 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuildDigital & AI Competence7 credits for 0.74 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence3 credits for 0.40 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2030, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.69+0.690.000.000.00
Lifelong Learning & Reskilling+0.62+0.620.000.000.00
Digital & AI Competence+0.50+0.500.000.000.00
Artificial Intelligence+0.40+0.400.000.000.00
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.11+0.110.000.000.00
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.050.000.000.00+0.05