Round 2 · simulation 15 · mcts-m2b.m2b-est-mcts-index

Round 2028

Round 2 of 20 in simulation 15 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.049 to 11.59.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2028 (the end of 2027) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.59 (+0.050)
In: 11.54
Rank by index
32
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
130
In: 64
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.176.38+0.2147
Strategic Infrastructure10.8610.860.0005
National Security7.547.540.0006
Human Capital14.5814.63+0.0513
Information & Influence10.6910.69+0.0016
Governance & Integrity15.4615.46+0.0013
Financial Strength13.1113.18+0.0699 → 8
Production & Innovation12.8112.92+0.1095
Trade & Investment12.6012.600.0006

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2028: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 392, plus 64 carried in. Maintenance 267. Spent 58 on actions (build 12, buy 23, partner 23). 130 carried over.

  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance12 credits for 0.40 levelsmcts
  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills12 credits for 1.15 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing12 credits for 1.14 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity12 credits for 0.76 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerSpace Technologies12 credits for 0.98 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 9 to 8.

The groups that moved most in 2028, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+1.14+1.140.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.99+0.990.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+0.76+0.760.000.000.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.46+0.460.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.40+0.400.000.000.00
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+0.010.000.000.00+0.01