Round 19 · simulation 15 · mcts-m2b.m2b-est-mcts-index

Round 2045

Round 19 of 20 in simulation 15 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.096 to 12.69.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2045 (the end of 2044) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.69 (+0.097)
In: 12.59
Rank by index
24
In: 25
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
818
In: 775
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology10.3710.71+0.3455
Strategic Infrastructure11.2911.30+0.0115
National Security7.907.93+0.0366
Human Capital15.4615.46+0.0061
Information & Influence12.6712.85+0.1814
Governance & Integrity15.3115.31+0.0013
Financial Strength13.1913.21+0.0242
Production & Innovation13.3813.40+0.0134
Trade & Investment13.7413.99+0.2535 → 3

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2045: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 447, plus 775 carried in. Maintenance 337. Spent 66 on actions (buy 53, partner 13). 818 carried over.

  • BuyEnergy Technologies13 credits for 1.03 levelsmctsahead of Export Capability & Sophistication by 0 per cent
  • BuyBiotechnology & Health Technologies13 credits for 1.04 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerExport Capability & Sophistication13 credits for 1.00 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance13 credits for 1.04 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing13 credits for 1.02 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Trade & Investment Tier 5 to 3.

The groups that moved most in 2045, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+1.04+1.040.000.000.00
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+1.04+1.040.000.000.00
Energy Technologies+1.03+1.030.000.000.00
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+1.02+1.020.000.000.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.56+0.540.000.00+0.02
Export Capability & Sophistication+0.52+0.500.000.00+0.02