Round 13 · simulation 7 · mcts-m2b.m2b-est-mcts-index

Round 2039

Round 13 of 20 in simulation 7 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.077 to 12.35.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2039 (the end of 2038) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.35 (+0.078)
In: 12.27
Rank by index
26
In: 27
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
754
In: 691
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.829.21+0.3945
Strategic Infrastructure11.1911.20+0.0125
National Security7.817.84+0.0326
Human Capital15.5115.55+0.0391
Information & Influence12.0712.20+0.1215
Governance & Integrity15.4315.430.0003
Financial Strength13.1413.15+0.0102
Production & Innovation13.1913.20+0.0115
Trade & Investment13.2613.34+0.0795

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2039: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 441, plus 691 carried in. Maintenance 312. Spent 65 on actions (build 13, buy 39, partner 13). 754 carried over.

  • BuyEnergy Technologies13 credits for 1.16 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Energy Technologies by 0 per cent
  • BuyBiotechnology & Health Technologies13 credits for 1.17 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Alliances & Security Cooperation by 1 per cent
  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation13 credits for 1.19 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Advanced Materials & Manufacturing by 0 per cent
  • BuyAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing13 credits for 1.14 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Advanced Education by 0 per cent
  • BuildAdvanced Education13 credits for 0.78 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Space, Aerospace & Defence Infrastructure by 0 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2039, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+1.17+1.170.000.000.00
Energy Technologies+1.17+1.160.000.000.00
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+1.14+1.140.000.000.00
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.64+0.590.000.00+0.04
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.51+0.500.000.00+0.01
Space Technologies+0.40+0.400.000.00+0.01