Round 6 · simulation 1 · mcts-m5.m5-kor-mcts-graph-leverage

Round 2032

Round 6 of 20 in simulation 1 of South Korea, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.133 to 16.33.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2032 (the end of 2031) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.33 (+0.133)
In: 16.20
Rank by index
5
In: 6
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 2
Credits carried
1,303
In: 1,115
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0916.09+0.0012
Strategic Infrastructure16.3216.33+0.0102
National Security14.4114.41+0.0053
Human Capital17.6618.12+0.4611
Information & Influence15.9116.39+0.4832
Governance & Integrity15.8415.84+0.0014
Financial Strength16.2716.37+0.0952 → 1
Production & Innovation16.6316.630.0001
Trade & Investment16.6816.82+0.1432

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2032: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,034, plus 1,115 carried in. Maintenance 691. Spent 155 on actions (build 31, buy 31, partner 93). 1,303 carried over.

  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance31 credits for 0.66 levelsmctsahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by 0 per cent
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access31 credits for 2.00 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuildFoundational Education31 credits for 1.23 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerDiplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks31 credits for 1.77 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance31 credits for 2.00 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 2 to 1.

The groups that moved most in 2032, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+2.02+2.000.000.00+0.02
Technical & Vocational Skills+1.44+1.440.000.000.00
Lifelong Learning & Reskilling+1.26+1.290.000.000.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+1.00+1.000.000.000.00
Diplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks+0.89+0.880.000.000.00
Digital & AI Competence+0.68+0.680.000.000.00