Round 23 · simulation 4 · cycle-002.e4-bra

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 4 of Brazil, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.043 to 12.11.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.11 (+0.043)
In: 12.07
Rank by index
28
In: 29
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
42
In: 35
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology9.679.67+0.0024
Strategic Infrastructure15.0115.06+0.0451
National Security9.279.270.0005
Human Capital14.3614.47+0.1091
Information & Influence12.4012.41+0.0101
Governance & Integrity11.0911.13+0.0437
Financial Strength12.8612.89+0.0305
Production & Innovation12.5912.69+0.0993
Trade & Investment11.3611.40+0.0499

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 385, plus 35 carried in. Maintenance 340. Spent 38 on actions (partner 38). 42 carried over.

  • PartnerAgriculture & Food Infrastructure8 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerCommunications & Digital Infrastructure8 credits for 0.22 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerDigital & AI Competence8 credits for 0.52 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTechnology Adoption & Diffusion8 credits for 0.54 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTrade Facilitation & Logistics8 credits for 0.66 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Advanced Education+0.53+0.410.000.00+0.12
Labour & Employment+0.40+0.350.000.00+0.04
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.33+0.330.000.000.00
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.27+0.270.000.000.00
Digital & AI Competence+0.24+0.170.000.00+0.07
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.16+0.160.000.000.00