Round 25 · simulation 4 · cycle-002.e4-bra

Round 2021

Round 25 of 30 in simulation 4 of Brazil, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.040 to 11.64.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2021 (the end of 2020) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.64 (+0.040)
In: 11.60
Rank by index
31
In: 31
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
57
In: 42
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology9.019.01+0.0014
Strategic Infrastructure14.8114.88+0.0722
National Security8.958.95+0.0015
Human Capital14.1014.21+0.1061
Information & Influence11.7311.74+0.0071
Governance & Integrity10.7710.81+0.0417
Financial Strength12.2512.22−0.0306
Production & Innovation12.1212.21+0.0823
Trade & Investment10.6910.77+0.0799

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2021: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 365, plus 42 carried in. Maintenance 311. Spent 39 on actions (partner 39). 57 carried over.

  • PartnerAgriculture & Food Infrastructure8 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerCommunications & Digital Infrastructure8 credits for 0.23 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerDigital & AI Competence8 credits for 0.52 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTechnology Adoption & Diffusion8 credits for 0.54 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTrade Facilitation & Logistics8 credits for 0.69 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2021, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.67+0.670.000.000.00
Digital & AI Competence+0.60+0.520.000.00+0.08
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.54+0.540.000.000.00
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.27+0.270.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.22+0.220.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.170.000.000.00+0.17