Round 15 · simulation 27 · mcts-m2.m2-est-mcts-index

Round 2041

Round 15 of 20 in simulation 27 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.127 to 13.23.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2041 (the end of 2040) and as it left it.

Capability index
13.23 (+0.127)
In: 13.10
Rank by index
22
In: 22
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
261
In: 258
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology10.6911.18+0.4935
Strategic Infrastructure11.5411.57+0.0255
National Security8.198.21+0.0215
Human Capital16.3116.39+0.0731
Information & Influence13.6013.74+0.1383
Governance & Integrity15.5615.56+0.0023
Financial Strength13.4913.50+0.0097
Production & Innovation14.1514.17+0.0232
Trade & Investment14.3714.73+0.3584

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2041: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 431, plus 258 carried in. Maintenance 322. Spent 107 on actions (build 21, buy 64, partner 21). 261 carried over.

  • BuildSpace Technologies21 credits for 0.70 levelsmctsahead of Export Capability & Sophistication by 0 per cent
  • PartnerExport Capability & Sophistication21 credits for 1.53 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation21 credits for 1.66 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing21 credits for 1.15 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyRobotics & Autonomous Systems21 credits for 1.68 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2041, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+1.71+1.680.000.00+0.04
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+1.71+1.660.000.00+0.04
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+1.15+1.150.000.000.00
Global Value Chain Position+0.83+0.790.000.00+0.04
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.80+0.790.000.00+0.01
Export Capability & Sophistication+0.78+0.770.000.00+0.01