Round 18 · simulation 29 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-mcts-score-sum

Round 2044

Round 18 of 20 in simulation 29 of Kenya, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.044 to 8.12.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2044 (the end of 2043) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.12 (+0.044)
In: 8.07
Rank by index
67
In: 68
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
1
In: 1
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.675.90+0.2266
Strategic Infrastructure8.048.06+0.0237
National Security4.754.78+0.0299
Human Capital8.858.85+0.0038
Information & Influence9.489.54+0.0656
Governance & Integrity8.918.91+0.00114
Financial Strength8.978.98+0.00717
Production & Innovation8.408.44+0.03910
Trade & Investment9.619.61+0.00410

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2044: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 168, plus 1 carried in. Maintenance 137. Spent 32 on actions (buy 20, partner 12). 1 carried over.

  • BuyRobotics & Autonomous Systems8 credits for 0.90 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Nuclear Deterrence by 0 per cent
  • PartnerSpace Technologies8 credits for 0.69 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Sensing, Timing & Navigation by 0 per cent
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation8 credits for 0.90 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Alliances & Security Cooperation by 1 per cent
  • PartnerAlliances & Security Cooperation3 credits for 0.38 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Economic Output & Productivity by 0 per cent
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity3 credits for 0.24 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Advanced Materials & Manufacturing by 0 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2044, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+0.94+0.900.000.00+0.04
Robotics & Autonomous Systems+0.91+0.900.000.00+0.01
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.38+0.380.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.35+0.340.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+0.24+0.240.000.000.00
Space Operations+0.100.000.000.00+0.10